159 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
159 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
MBLU
S01/ 13/ / /
Acct#
20140
Owner
LEE, MARY B REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$478,748
Appraisal
$542,700
PID
1603
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$183,900$542,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$119,948$478,748

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, MARY B REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerLEE, MARY B TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 586
CENTER HARBOR, NH 03226
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2980/0545
Sale Date07/14/2015
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE, MARY B REVOCABLE TRUST$235,000 2980/05451A07/14/2015
HANSON, JANET B & JAMES D$0 2505/05811A07/01/2008
HANSON, JANET B$0 1518/02201A03/02/1999
HANSON, JAMES D & JANET B$0 1472/04291A06/02/1998
HANSON, JANET B$0 1386/07331A08/05/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,750
Replacement Cost: $403,442
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
FGRGarage,Framed 736 0
FOPPorch, Open 78 0
FSPPorch, Screen 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,518 0
WDKDeck, Wood 318 0
   5,652 2,750

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.8
Depth0
Assessed Value$119,948
Appraised Value$183,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$2,3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$15,6001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$183,900$542,700
2024$358,800$183,900$542,700
2023$358,800$183,900$542,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,800$120,207$479,007
2024$358,800$120,249$479,049
2023$358,800$120,331$479,131

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps