161 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
MBLU
S01/ 13/B / /
Acct#
42580
Owner
CLARK, LORI A REV TR;CLARK, PATRICK REV
Assessment
$469,800
Appraisal
$469,800
PID
1605
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,800$119,000$469,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,800$119,000$469,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, LORI A REV TR;CLARK, PATRICK REV
Co-OwnerCLARK, LORI A TTE ; CLARK, PATRICK L TTE
Address161 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
CENTER HARBOR, NH 03226
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3369/0861
Sale Date12/02/2020
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK, LORI A REV TR;CLARK, PATRICK REV$340,000 3369/08611D12/02/2020
CONNOR, DAVID B TRUST$0 1704/01611A11/29/2001
CONNOR, DAVID B$93,000 1180/04380008/05/1991
SMITH, AARON & CHASE, SALLY ET$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $377,161
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
TQSThree Quarter Story 912 684
FUSUpper Story, Finished 98 98
FGRGarage,Framed 352 0
FOPPorch, Open 365 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,178 0
WDKDeck, Wood 35 0
   4,118 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Depth0
Assessed Value$119,000
Appraised Value$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,800$119,000$469,800
2024$350,800$119,000$469,800
2023$350,800$119,000$469,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,800$119,000$469,800
2024$350,800$119,000$469,800
2023$350,800$119,000$469,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps