153 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
MBLU
S01/ 14/ / /
Acct#
13990
Owner
WILMERDING, NICHOLAS H REV TRUST
Assessment
$300,200
Appraisal
$300,200
PID
1607
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$140,700$300,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$140,700$300,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILMERDING, NICHOLAS H REV TRUST
Co-OwnerWILMERDING, NICHOLAS H TTEE
AddressPO BOX 985
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3717/292
Sale Date11/19/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILMERDING, NICHOLAS H REV TRUST$0 3717/2921A11/19/2025
WILMERDING, NICHOLAS H$180,000 3039/08590006/17/2016
DUFFIELD, JOHN & ALLISON$142,500 2479/02901N03/13/2008
WELLS FARGO BANK NATIONAL ASSN$184,992 2433/08481L08/22/2007
FISK, KEVIN D$190,000 1792/04710109/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,355
Replacement Cost: $223,230
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 830 830
TQSThree Quarter Story 700 525
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 194 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   2,640 1,355

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Depth390
Assessed Value$140,700
Appraised Value$140,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  168.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED AVG  100.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
SHD2SHED GOOD  200.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD3SHED LOW  150.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$140,700$300,200
2024$159,500$140,700$300,200
2023$159,500$140,700$300,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$140,700$300,200
2024$159,500$140,700$300,200
2023$159,500$140,700$300,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps