16 HARBOR HEIGHTS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 HARBOR HEIGHTS RD
MBLU
S01/ 15/ 3/ /
Acct#
58220
Owner
ROBINSON, KAREN E
Assessment
$604,400
Appraisal
$604,400
PID
1611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$176,500$604,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$176,500$604,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, KAREN E
Co-Owner
Address16 HARBOR HEIGHTS RD
CENTER HARBOR, NH 03226
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3166/0530
Sale Date04/20/2018
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINSON, KAREN E$0 3166/05301F04/20/2018
ROBINSON, KAREN E$0 3159/00561A03/06/2018
ROBINSON, BERNARD J & KAREN E$0 3097/04661A04/06/2017
ROBINSON FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2724/04841A08/30/2011
ROBINSON, BERNARD J & DOYLE, KAREN E$0 1229/02941F10/29/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $425,249
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen 120 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 402 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 130 0
UGRGarage, Basement 644 0
WDKDeck, Wood 580 0
   4,292 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.11
Depth0
Assessed Value$176,500
Appraised Value$176,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  400.00 S.F$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$176,500$604,400
2024$427,900$176,500$604,400
2023$427,900$176,500$604,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,900$176,500$604,400
2024$427,900$176,500$604,400
2023$427,900$176,500$604,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps