18 HARBOR HEIGHTS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 HARBOR HEIGHTS RD
MBLU
S01/ 15/ 4/ /
Acct#
58320
Owner
GUSTAFSON, CRAIG E
Assessment
$485,700
Appraisal
$485,700
PID
1612
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$131,500$485,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$131,500$485,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUSTAFSON, CRAIG E
Co-Owner
Address18 HARBOR HEIGHTS RD
CENTER HARBOR, NH 03226-6406
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2705/0806
Sale Date05/10/2011
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUSTAFSON, CRAIG E$0 2705/08061H05/10/2011
GUSTAFSON, CRAIG E & LUCY E$120,000 1349/00601N09/18/1995
WILLETT, RAMSEY JR & ELAINE V$21,500 1268/02860009/22/1993
GINSU REALTY TRUST$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,578
Replacement Cost: $409,419
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
CRLCrawl Space 273 0
FGRGarage,Framed 784 0
FOPPorch, Open 35 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 784 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 124 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 538 0
   6,604 2,578

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.03
Depth0
Assessed Value$131,500
Appraised Value$131,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$131,500$485,700
2024$354,200$131,500$485,700
2023$354,200$131,500$485,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$131,500$485,700
2024$354,200$131,500$485,700
2023$354,200$131,500$485,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps