15 HARBOR HEIGHTS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HARBOR HEIGHTS RD
MBLU
S01/ 15/ 6/ /
Acct#
58240
Owner
MCGRAY, JOHN E III & KELLEY A
Assessment
$458,500
Appraisal
$458,500
PID
1614
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$126,700$458,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$126,700$458,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRAY, JOHN E III & KELLEY A
Co-Owner
Address15 HARBOR HEIGHTS RD
CENTER HARBOR, NH 03226
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1778/0257
Sale Date08/07/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGRAY, JOHN E III & KELLEY A$48,000 1778/02570108/07/2002
KILLIAN, JONATHAN D &CATHERINE$19,000 1229/03060010/29/1992
GINSU REALTY TRUST$0 1135/02531F04/19/1990
GINSU REALTY TRUST$0 1130/0259 03/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,098
Replacement Cost: $344,952
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSUpper Story, Finished 954 954
CTHCathedral Ceiling 190 0
FGRGarage,Framed 978 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,144 0
UQSUnfin Three Quart Story 978 0
WDKDeck, Wood 708 0
   6,096 2,098

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.2
Depth
Assessed Value$126,700
Appraised Value$126,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$126,700$458,500
2024$331,800$126,700$458,500
2023$331,800$126,700$458,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,800$126,700$458,500
2024$331,800$126,700$458,500
2023$331,800$126,700$458,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps