9 HARBOR HEIGHTS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 HARBOR HEIGHTS RD
MBLU
S01/ 15/ 7/ /
Acct#
58250
Owner
HOUSDEN, TIMOTHY J & AMANDA J
Assessment
$644,300
Appraisal
$644,300
PID
1615
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$155,200$644,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,100$155,200$644,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSDEN, TIMOTHY J & AMANDA J
Co-Owner
Address9 HARBOR HEIGHTS RD
CENTER HARBOR, NH 03226
Sale Price$399,800
Certificate
Book & Page 3123/0897
Sale Date08/25/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOUSDEN, TIMOTHY J & AMANDA J$399,800 3123/08970008/25/2017
DUFFIELD, JOHN P & ALLISON L$40,000 1661/04630106/26/2001
STETSON, FRANK R & NANCY A$30,000 1590/05910106/14/2000
KENYON, JACK L & DALE, A SMITH$25,500 1256/02980006/21/1993
GINSU REALTY TRUST$85,000 1130/02600003/23/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,702
Replacement Cost: $499,402
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,120 1,120
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 872 262
FEPPorch, Enclose 168 0
FGRGarage,Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   5,766 2,702

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL2.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.17
Depth0
Assessed Value$155,200
Appraised Value$155,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SLR1SOLAR PV  17.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,000$155,200$637,200
2024$482,000$155,200$637,200
2023$482,000$155,200$637,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,000$155,200$637,200
2024$482,000$155,200$637,200
2023$482,000$155,200$637,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps