95 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
MBLU
S02/ 4/ / /
Acct#
59900
Owner
WOOD, MATTHEW E & HEATHER B
Assessment
$567,505
Appraisal
$764,800
PID
1620
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$436,700$764,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$239,405$567,505

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, MATTHEW E & HEATHER B
Co-Owner
Address95 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1732/0271
Sale Date03/05/2002
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOOD, MATTHEW E & HEATHER B$205,000 1732/02711N03/05/2002
WOOD, HARRY F III;$0 PRB#98-409/01S08/01/2000
WOOD, HARRY F$0 0617/0008 08/30/1973
CLARY, ELIZABETH P & JOSEPH F$0 0481/0266 12/27/1966
JEWELL, EDMUND F ET UX$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1794
Living Area: 2,640
Replacement Cost: $395,640
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Cedar or Redwd
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,310 2,310
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,050 315
FHSHalf Story, Finished 30 15
CTHCathedral Ceiling 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen 120 0
SLBSlab 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,050 0
UGRGarage, Basement 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   6,984 2,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$12,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)56.14
Depth0
Assessed Value$239,405
Appraised Value$436,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1444.00 S.F.$11,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  320.00 S.F.$1,6001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$436,700$764,800
2024$327,700$436,700$764,400
2023$327,700$436,700$764,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,100$239,875$567,975
2024$327,700$240,051$567,751
2023$327,700$240,161$567,861

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps