51 SMITH FARM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 SMITH FARM RD
MBLU
S02/ 21/ / /
Acct#
43970
Owner
BICKFORD FAMILY 2020 TRUST
Assessment
$605,757
Appraisal
$713,400
PID
1637
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$269,000$713,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$161,357$605,757

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBICKFORD FAMILY 2020 TRUST
Co-OwnerBICKFORD, RALPH B & CAROL P TTEES
AddressPO BOX 1415
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3292/0450
Sale Date01/27/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BICKFORD FAMILY 2020 TRUST$0 3292/04501A01/27/2020
BICKFORD, RALPH B & CAROL P$14,500 1523/00651N04/02/1999
SMITH, AARON C & INGRID I$0 0762/07451X01/29/1979
NAVE, WALTER$0 0325/0303  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,627
Replacement Cost: $505,913
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.54
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,095 2,095
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,064 532
CRLCrawl Space 415 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 600 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 224 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,260 0
FOPPorch, Open 432 0
SLBSlab 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,680 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   9,470 2,627

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneR&FR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.1
Depth0
Assessed Value$161,357
Appraised Value$269,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  254.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$269,000$713,400
2024$444,400$269,000$713,400
2023$444,400$269,000$713,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$161,621$606,021
2024$444,400$161,683$606,083
2023$444,400$161,751$606,151

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps