298 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
298 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I06/ 16/ / /
Acct#
30990
Owner
298 BEAR ISLAND LLC
Assessment
$722,200
Appraisal
$722,200
PID
164
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$602,700$722,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$602,700$722,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner298 BEAR ISLAND LLC
Co-Owner
Address11 BEECHWOOD RD
HUDSON, NH 03051
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2457/0147
Sale Date11/21/2007
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
298 BEAR ISLAND LLC$360,000 2457/01470111/21/2007
MCALLISTER, LOIS PAT B$0 2307/08121A06/12/2006
REED, LOIS B MCALLISTER$0 0761/0253 12/27/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost: $143,286
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 500 500
TQSThree Quarter Story 312 234
WDKDeck, Wood 491 0
   2,599 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Depth
Assessed Value$602,700
Appraised Value$602,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  362.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$602,700$722,200
2024$119,500$602,700$722,200
2023$119,500$602,700$722,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$602,700$722,200
2024$119,500$602,700$722,200
2023$119,500$602,700$722,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps