17 QUARRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 QUARRY RD
MBLU
S02/ 24/ / /
Acct#
33440
Owner
MOULTON FARMLAND TRUST
Assessment
$491,557
Appraisal
$696,900
PID
1640
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$365,000$696,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$159,657$491,557

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULTON FARMLAND TRUST
Co-OwnerMOULTON, JOHN E TTEE
Address18 QUARRY RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3679/633
Sale Date05/12/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOULTON FARMLAND TRUST$0 3679/6331A05/12/2025
QUARRY ROAD 2017 TRUST$0 3094/01871A03/17/2017
MOULTON, JOHN E$55,000 0982/01011A12/26/1986
MOULTON, EDWIN W$0 0000/PRB#  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 4,432
Replacement Cost: $296,976
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEStore
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,192 4,192
AOFOffice 240 240
FGRGarage,Framed 1,200 0
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
SLBSlab 4,192 0
   9,952 4,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR1COOLER96.00 S.F.$5,9001
CLR1COOLER96.00 S.F.$5,9001
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS60.00 S.F.$4,7001
CLR1COOLER168.00 S.F.$10,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3170
DescriptionFARM BLDGS  
ZoneFR&MN
NeighborhoodCR2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.2
Depth0
Assessed Value$159,657
Appraised Value$365,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING  6000.00 SF$6,0001
BRN8POLE BARN  1344.00 S.F.$10,8001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  2688.00 S.F.$5,4001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  2688.00 S.F.$5,4001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  2688.00 S.F.$5,4001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  768.00 S.F.$8,4001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  1440.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  128.00 S.F$3,5001
SHD3SHED LOW  160.00 S.F.$8001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  2688.00 S.F.$5,4001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  3072.00 S.F.$6,1001
SLR1SOLAR PV  46.00 UNITS$22,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  600.00 S.F.$3,2001
GRN3COMM PLASTIC  2880.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$365,000$696,900
2024$331,900$365,000$696,900
2023$331,900$365,000$696,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$159,959$491,859
2024$331,900$160,054$491,954
2023$331,900$160,097$491,997

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps