297 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
297 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I06/ 16/A / /
Acct#
31750
Owner
ROBINSON, MICHAEL B &BIGGS, MARY-ELLEN B
Assessment
$755,200
Appraisal
$755,200
PID
165
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$496,300$755,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$496,300$755,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, MICHAEL B &BIGGS, MARY-ELLEN B
Co-Owner
Address504 HOMESTEAD AV
HADDONFIELD, NJ 08033-3024
Sale Price$162,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 2097/0110
Sale Date10/06/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINSON, MICHAEL B &BIGGS, MARY-ELLEN B$162,50012097/01100110/06/2004
MCALLISTER, LOIS B REVOC TRUST$020961/00991A08/20/1986
MCALLISTER, LOIS B TRUSTEE$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $277,024
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
FEPPorch, Enclose 552 0
WDKDeck, Wood 552 0
   3,256 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Depth
Assessed Value$496,300
Appraised Value$496,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  204.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$496,300$755,200
2024$258,900$496,300$755,200
2023$258,900$496,300$755,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,900$496,300$755,200
2024$258,900$496,300$755,200
2023$258,900$496,300$755,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps