228 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
228 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S05/ 2/ / /
Acct#
16900
Owner
FREEMAN, MICHAEL P
Assessment
$386,200
Appraisal
$386,200
PID
1664
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$192,500$386,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$192,500$386,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN, MICHAEL P
Co-Owner
Address3 LOWER LADD HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2879/0269
Sale Date10/01/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREEMAN, MICHAEL P$170,000 2879/02690010/01/2013
OSUCHOWSKI, JOHN & LAURIE E$0 1484/06131A08/13/1998
RESCH, LAURIE E & FUNKHOUSER,J$0 1072/02221A10/07/1988
FUNKHOUSER, JAMES EDWARD$0 0905/0236 06/14/1985
STYGLES, JOHN M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $271,872
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,978 1,978
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,083 542
CRLCrawl Space 895 0
FOPPorch, Open 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 177 0
   4,929 2,520
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 444
Replacement Cost: $62,224
Building Percent Good: 38
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 444 444
CRLCrawl Space 444 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   960 444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Depth0
Assessed Value$192,500
Appraised Value$192,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  90.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$192,500$386,200
2024$193,700$192,500$386,200
2023$193,700$192,500$386,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$192,500$386,200
2024$193,700$192,500$386,200
2023$193,700$192,500$386,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps