36 POWERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 POWERS RD
MBLU
S05/ 4/ / /
Acct#
10210
Owner
LARHETTE, MICHAEL J
Assessment
$194,348
Appraisal
$224,800
PID
1667
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,900$179,900$224,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,900$149,448$194,348

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARHETTE, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address15 MASON RD
CENTER SANDWICH , NH 03227
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PRB#24/0214
Sale Date01/03/2025
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LARHETTE, MICHAEL J$0 PRB#24/02141T01/03/2025
CAIL, RODNEY A$0 PRB#10-016/01T03/26/2012
CAIL, KAREN L$15,749 1677/07311E08/27/2001
MEREDITH, TOWN OF$0 1656/04531N06/06/2001
COTTRELL, DONALD &$0 0518/0121 05/14/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 448
Replacement Cost: $70,284
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 448 448
CRLCrawl Space 448 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 168 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   1,320 448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.1
Depth
Assessed Value$149,448
Appraised Value$179,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$10,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  280.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,900$179,900$224,800
2024$44,900$179,900$224,800
2023$44,900$179,900$224,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,900$149,554$194,454
2024$44,900$149,583$194,483
2023$44,900$149,607$194,507

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps