27 POWERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 POWERS RD
MBLU
S05/ 5/ / /
Acct#
03610
Owner
MROCZKO, ADRIAN M
Assessment
$347,400
Appraisal
$347,400
PID
1668
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$183,500$347,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$183,500$347,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMROCZKO, ADRIAN M
Co-Owner
Address27 POWERS RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$192,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3068/0037
Sale Date10/31/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MROCZKO, ADRIAN M$192,000 3068/00370110/31/2016
JACKMAN, KYLE & MANIFOLD, AMANDA$169,900 2509/07650107/28/2008
RUMERY, ROBERT J$110,000 2444/05001N10/02/2007
JAYNES, RICHARD S & BLAKE, PATRICIA J$67,500 1453/03960002/04/1998
BERTHOLET, RICHARD J & HELEN W$0 0801/0369 02/07/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $180,143
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FOPPorch, Open 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 110 0
   2,050 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Depth0
Assessed Value$183,500
Appraised Value$183,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$183,500$347,400
2024$163,900$183,500$347,400
2023$163,900$183,500$347,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$183,500$347,400
2024$163,900$183,500$347,400
2023$163,900$183,500$347,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps