28 OLD FOLLETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 OLD FOLLETT RD
MBLU
S05/ 11/ / /
Acct#
51500
Owner
DEEB, ROBERT T JR & MICHELE D
Assessment
$407,500
Appraisal
$407,500
PID
1677
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$169,900$407,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$169,900$407,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEEB, ROBERT T JR & MICHELE D
Co-Owner
Address271 RICHARDSON AVE
ATTLEBORO, MA 02703
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3419/0542
Sale Date05/28/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEEB, ROBERT T JR & MICHELE D$350,000 3419/05420105/28/2021
VAN ZANDT, BARRY R & DEBORAH A$344,00012111/02801G11/12/2004
VAN ZANDT, BARRY R & DEBORAH A$022111/02761N11/12/2004
VAN ZANDT, BARRY R & DEBORAH A$032111/02721N11/12/2004
THORNDIKE, MELISSA J (YEAGER)$0 1099/09661A06/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $273,369
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 700 210
FATAttic, Finished 320 64
CRLCrawl Space 902 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 324 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 44 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   3,740 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Depth0
Assessed Value$169,900
Appraised Value$169,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  336.00 S.F.$5,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$169,900$407,500
2024$237,600$169,900$407,500
2023$237,600$169,900$407,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$169,900$407,500
2024$237,600$169,900$407,500
2023$237,600$169,900$407,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps