249 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
249 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S05/ 22/ / /
Acct#
47160
Owner
KELLY FAMILY 2022 TRUST
Assessment
$399,500
Appraisal
$399,500
PID
1687
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$195,600$399,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$195,600$399,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY FAMILY 2022 TRUST
Co-OwnerKELLY, RICHARD M & MARIE A TTEES
Address249 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3488/0062
Sale Date02/17/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY FAMILY 2022 TRUST$0 3488/00621A02/17/2022
KELLY, RICHARD M & MARIE A$75,000 1450/09340101/14/1998
THOMPSON, DOROTHEA;$0 1230/06781A11/05/1992
THOMPSON, DOROTHEA$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $244,996
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FEPPorch, Enclose 208 0
FOPPorch, Open 20 0
UGRGarage, Basement 624 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 32 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 528 0
   2,564 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Depth0
Assessed Value$195,600
Appraised Value$195,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$195,600$399,500
2024$203,900$195,600$399,500
2023$203,900$195,600$399,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$195,600$399,500
2024$203,900$195,600$399,500
2023$203,900$195,600$399,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps