292 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
292 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I06/ 20/ / /
Acct#
21500
Owner
292 BEAR ISLAND REALTY TRUST
Assessment
$694,300
Appraisal
$694,300
PID
169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$612,200$694,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$612,200$694,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner292 BEAR ISLAND REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerHILL, O BRYANT JR ET AL TRUSTEES
Address41A WATER ST
NATICK, MA 01760
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2541/0664
Sale Date01/20/2009
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
292 BEAR ISLAND REALTY TRUST$0 2541/06641A01/20/2009
HILL, O BRYANT JR; HILL, ANDREW W ET AL$0 2541/06631A01/20/2009
HILL, MARGUERITE G$0 0918/0583 10/03/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $106,666
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FEPPorch, Enclose 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   1,472 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.60
Depth
Assessed Value$612,200
Appraised Value$612,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  746.00 S.F.$9,3001
WDKWOOD DECK  144.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$612,200$694,300
2024$82,100$612,200$694,300
2023$82,100$612,200$694,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,100$612,200$694,300
2024$82,100$612,200$694,300
2023$82,100$612,200$694,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps