211 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S05/ 26/ / /
Acct#
00150
Owner
WIDMAIER, ERIC P & MARIA F
Assessment
$675,400
Appraisal
$675,400
PID
1692
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,900$198,500$675,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,900$198,500$675,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWIDMAIER, ERIC P & MARIA F
Co-Owner
Address211 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3169/0135
Sale Date05/04/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIDMAIER, ERIC P & MARIA F$430,000 3169/01350005/04/2018
GARBO PROPERTIES, LLC$150,000 3066/06111O10/21/2016
FALLER ENTERPRISES, LLC$200,000 3023/08321G03/25/2016
ABELLI, KEVIN & KATHERINE M$45,000 0912/01701N08/14/1985
WELCH, DONALD$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $477,662
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,124 1,124
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FGRGarage,Framed 440 0
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 746 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 210 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,788 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Depth
Assessed Value$198,500
Appraised Value$198,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,900$198,500$675,400
2024$476,900$198,500$675,400
2023$476,900$198,500$675,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,900$198,500$675,400
2024$476,900$198,500$675,400
2023$476,900$198,500$675,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps