319 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S06/ 23/B / /
Acct#
00480
Owner
WILLIAMS, CRAIG T & CAROLANN
Assessment
$1,139,800
Appraisal
$1,139,800
PID
1712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$955,400$184,400$1,139,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$955,400$184,400$1,139,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, CRAIG T & CAROLANN
Co-Owner
Address319 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3100/0091
Sale Date04/24/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS, CRAIG T & CAROLANN$580,000 3100/00910004/24/2017
FALLER, MICHAEL & SONYA A$165,000 1509/04230101/04/1999
ALLEN, BRIAN P & JANE M$0 1469/00651F05/15/1998
ALLEN, BRIAN P & JANE M$0 1242/07891A03/02/1993
ALLEN, BRIAN P$0 1061/00271H07/20/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,604
Replacement Cost: $927,127
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$843,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +
Stories:2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,368 684
FUSUpper Story, Finished 640 640
FATAttic, Finished 198 40
CANCanopy 184 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 672 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,296 0
FGRGarage,Framed 816 0
FOPPorch, Open 168 0
FSPPorch, Screen 270 0
PTOPatio 557 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 944 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 441 0
   9,818 3,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Depth240
Assessed Value$184,400
Appraised Value$184,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  2.00 UNITS$6,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  140.00 S.F.$1,7001
WDKWOOD DECK  140.00 S.F.$2,0001
FGR7GAR W/APT  1232.00 S.F$88,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,000$184,400$953,400
2024$532,600$184,400$717,000
2023$532,600$184,400$717,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,000$184,400$953,400
2024$532,600$184,400$717,000
2023$532,600$184,400$717,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps