305 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S06/ 25/ / /
Acct#
19770
Owner
HARTY, EDWARD T III
Assessment
$535,332
Appraisal
$648,200
PID
1715
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$302,000$648,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$189,132$535,332

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTY, EDWARD T III
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1757
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2468/0140
Sale Date01/17/2008
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARTY, EDWARD T III$0 2468/01401H01/17/2008
HARTY, EDWARD T & NOELLE$0 1626/08811A01/22/2001
HARTY, EDWARD T$0 1626/08781H01/22/2001
HARTY, EDWARD T ET AL$0 1626/08751A01/22/2001
HARTY, EDWARD T & DEANA J;$0 1440/03621A10/24/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,298
Replacement Cost: $384,500
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,285 1,285
FUSUpper Story, Finished 982 982
FATAttic, Finished 156 31
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 0
FGRGarage,Framed 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 490 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 777 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 481 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 689 0
   6,420 2,298

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.4
Depth0
Assessed Value$189,132
Appraised Value$302,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  624.00 S.F.$6,9001
SHD3SHED LOW  200.00 S.F.$1,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  152.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$302,000$648,200
2024$324,100$302,000$626,100
2023$324,100$302,000$626,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$189,325$535,525
2024$324,100$189,376$513,476
2023$324,100$189,424$513,524

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps