86 STONEDAM ISLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 STONEDAM ISLAND RD
MBLU
S06/ 33/ / /
Acct#
12250
Owner
ANTONELL, CLIFFORD
Assessment
$526,500
Appraisal
$526,500
PID
1723
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$181,500$526,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$181,500$526,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANTONELL, CLIFFORD
Co-Owner
Address233 DODGE ST APT 2
BEVERLY, MA 01915
Sale Price$174,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3316/0969
Sale Date05/27/2020
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANTONELL, CLIFFORD$174,000 3316/09691D05/27/2020
BRAGEN, JELANE O REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1598/03661A08/01/2000
DINSMORE, OPAL S& BRAGEN, JELANE$0 0858/0892 11/16/1983
PATENAUDE, HENRY M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $342,837
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
TQSThree Quarter Story 280 210
FBMBasement, Finished 700 0
FOPPorch, Open 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 262 0
   3,502 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodFCA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Depth311
Assessed Value$181,500
Appraised Value$181,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  320.00 S.F.$12,8001
WDKWOOD DECK  240.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$181,500$526,500
2024$345,000$181,500$526,500
2023$345,000$181,500$526,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$181,500$526,500
2024$345,000$181,500$526,500
2023$345,000$181,500$526,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps