92 STONEDAM ISLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 STONEDAM ISLAND RD
MBLU
S06/ 35/ / /
Acct#
38390
Owner
CASEY, JOSEPH T
Assessment
$466,700
Appraisal
$466,700
PID
1725
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$183,600$466,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$183,600$466,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASEY, JOSEPH T
Co-Owner
Address21 MAMMOLA WAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$190,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2975/0429
Sale Date06/19/2015
Instrument1L

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASEY, JOSEPH T$190,500 2975/04291L06/19/2015
MORRISSETTE, CASSIAH M$233,000 2852/04620106/04/2013
NASIS, ELIAS$85,000 1283/09421N01/14/1994
POSTIGLION, MARY & ROCCO$0 0903/09791A05/31/1985
POSTIGLION, ROCCO A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $312,950
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 783 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 513 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,946 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodFCA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Depth
Assessed Value$183,600
Appraised Value$183,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  240.00 S.F.$2,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$183,600$466,700
2024$283,100$183,600$466,700
2023$283,100$183,600$466,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$183,600$466,700
2024$283,100$183,600$466,700
2023$283,100$183,600$466,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps