17 STONEDAM CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 STONEDAM CR
MBLU
S06/ 45/ / /
Acct#
27760
Owner
MONTUORI, JOHN P & CLAIRE T
Assessment
$293,100
Appraisal
$293,100
PID
1735
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,000$179,100$293,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,000$179,100$293,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTUORI, JOHN P & CLAIRE T
Co-Owner
Address17 STONEDAM CR
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$161,600
Certificate
Book & Page 3044/0352
Sale Date07/07/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTUORI, JOHN P & CLAIRE T$161,600 3044/03520107/07/2016
TICE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1787/07981X09/06/2002
TICE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1661/02971A06/26/2001
TICE, ROBERT & JOAN L$17,500 1527/04031N04/30/1999
LIMPERIS, JAMES & LINDA KAROL$0 0882/00371A09/13/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $145,814
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDoublewide MH
ModelMobile Home
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,976 1,976
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,352 0
UGRGarage, Basement 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 678 0
   4,630 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1030
DescriptionMOBILE HOME  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodFCA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Depth0
Assessed Value$179,100
Appraised Value$179,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,000$179,100$293,100
2024$114,000$179,100$293,100
2023$114,000$179,100$293,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,000$179,100$293,100
2024$114,000$179,100$293,100
2023$114,000$179,100$293,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps