14 STONEDAM CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 STONEDAM CR
MBLU
S06/ 49/ / /
Acct#
32670
Owner
SELVITELLA, MICHAEL & ERIN
Assessment
$396,400
Appraisal
$396,400
PID
1739
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$187,000$396,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$187,000$396,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSELVITELLA, MICHAEL & ERIN
Co-Owner
Address8 DRURY LN
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$227,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3193/0242
Sale Date08/31/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SELVITELLA, MICHAEL & ERIN$227,500 3193/02420008/31/2018
MITCHELL FAMILY 2000 TRUST$0 1620/08671A12/12/2000
MITCHELL, PHILLIP L & PATRICIA A$12,000 0850/00590007/25/1983
BETTENCOURT, GARY & TERESA$0 0721/0009 08/08/1977
PATENAUDE, HENRY M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,327
Replacement Cost: $241,821
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 624 187
CTHCathedral Ceiling 312 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 468 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 130 0
UGRGarage, Basement 338 0
WDKDeck, Wood 378 0
   3,390 1,327

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodFCA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Depth0
Assessed Value$187,000
Appraised Value$187,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$187,000$396,400
2024$209,400$187,000$396,400
2023$209,400$187,000$396,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,400$187,000$396,400
2024$209,400$187,000$396,400
2023$209,400$187,000$396,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps