38 STONEDAM CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 STONEDAM CR
MBLU
S06/ 57/ / /
Acct#
46360
Owner
SWEENEY, KATHLEEN
Assessment
$363,300
Appraisal
$363,300
PID
1747
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,500$184,800$363,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,500$184,800$363,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY, KATHLEEN
Co-OwnerC/O STONE DAM CIRCLE TRUST
Address98 COUNTRYSIDE LN
NORWOOD, MA 02062
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3024/0159
Sale Date03/28/2016
Instrument1E

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEENEY, KATHLEEN$0 3024/01591E03/28/2016
MEREDITH, TOWN OF$3,231 2996/07651E10/08/2015
SWEENEY, KATHLEEN C$0 0751/0091 08/11/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $247,852
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 240 72
CTHCathedral Ceiling 608 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 640 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 208 0
WDKDeck, Wood 634 0
   3,562 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodFCA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Depth375
Assessed Value$184,800
Appraised Value$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,500$184,800$363,300
2024$178,500$184,800$363,300
2023$178,500$184,800$363,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,500$184,800$363,300
2024$178,500$184,800$363,300
2023$178,500$184,800$363,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps