36 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
S07/ 5/ 1/ /
Acct#
13220
Owner
GIBBONS, ROBERT C & LISA
Assessment
$5,317,730
Appraisal
$5,407,800
PID
1768
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,540,500$2,867,300$5,407,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,540,500$2,777,230$5,317,730

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBONS, ROBERT C & LISA
Co-Owner
Address325 THOMPSON ST
SOUTH GLASTONBURY, CT 06073
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3302/0416
Sale Date03/17/2020
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBBONS, ROBERT C & LISA$900,000 3302/04161D03/17/2020
MARTIN, JEREMY R$1,125,000 3272/05411Y10/22/2019
GYPSY CAMP REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0849/08121A07/22/1983
PAINE, GEORGE E$0 0000/PRB#1S 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,279
Replacement Cost: $217,467
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 815 815
TQSThree Quarter Story 480 360
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 345 104
CRLCrawl Space 895 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 330 0
   2,865 1,279
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 4,174
Replacement Cost: $2,354,160
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,307,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom IV
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,994 1,994
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,244 1,244
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,248 936
CTHCathedral Ceiling 408 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 429 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,008 0
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 989 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,005 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 429 0
WDKDeck, Wood 408 0
   9,246 4,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodW04
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Depth
Assessed Value$2,777,230
Appraised Value$2,867,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$6,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  129.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED AVG  280.00 S.F.$2,9001
WDKWOOD DECK  243.00 S.F.$3,9001
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  552.00 S.F.$22,1001
BHS6BOAT CANOPY  476.00 S.F.$11,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,540,500$2,867,300$5,407,800
2024$2,506,500$2,867,300$5,373,800
2023$2,506,500$2,867,300$5,373,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,540,500$2,777,239$5,317,739
2024$2,506,500$2,777,241$5,283,741
2023$2,506,500$2,777,244$5,283,744

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps