394 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
394 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S07/ 5/ 3/ /
Acct#
57200
Owner
WFP NOMINEE TRUST
Assessment
$1,436,080
Appraisal
$1,672,500
PID
1770
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,600$1,285,900$1,672,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,600$1,049,480$1,436,080

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWFP NOMINEE TRUST
Co-OwnerMARINO, FRANCIS E & JO ANNE TRUSTEES
Address394 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2569/0062
Sale Date05/19/2009
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WFP NOMINEE TRUST$0 2569/00621A05/19/2009
MARINO, FRANCIS E; MARINO, JO-ANNE$0 1353/02541A10/20/1995
MARINO, FRANCIS E & JO ANNE$145,000 1231/08270009/25/1992
GYPSY CAMP REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0849/0812  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,075
Replacement Cost: $333,136
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,094 1,094
FUSUpper Story, Finished 854 854
FATAttic, Finished 634 127
CTHCathedral Ceiling 220 0
FGRGarage,Framed 324 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 324 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 854 0
WDKDeck, Wood 484 0
   4,788 2,075

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodCV1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.23
Depth
Assessed Value$1,049,480
Appraised Value$1,285,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  648.00 S.F.$18,1001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR7GAR W/APT  759.00 S.F$60,7001
WDKWOOD DECK  128.00 S.F.$2,3001
SLR1SOLAR PV  25.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,600$1,285,900$1,672,500
2024$386,600$1,285,900$1,672,500
2023$374,000$1,351,400$1,725,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,600$1,049,559$1,436,159
2024$386,600$1,049,602$1,436,202
2023$374,000$1,115,140$1,489,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps