19 CATTLE LANDING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 CATTLE LANDING RD
MBLU
S07/ 8/A / /
Acct#
56020
Owner
GIBBONS, ROBERT & LISA
Assessment
$405,694
Appraisal
$446,000
PID
1775
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$193,900$446,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$153,594$405,694

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBONS, ROBERT & LISA
Co-Owner
Address325 THOMPSON ST
S0UTH GLASTONBURY, CT 06073
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3303/0302
Sale Date03/23/2020
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBBONS, ROBERT & LISA$150,000 3303/03021D03/23/2020
MARTIN, JEREMY R$1,125,000 3272/05411Y10/22/2019
GYPSY CAMP REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0849/08121A07/22/1983
PAINE, GEORGE E$0 PRB#12-846/01S 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $222,211
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
STYLEGarage/Office
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,120 3,120
FOPPorch, Open 96 0
SLBSlab 3,120 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 854 0
   7,190 3,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED1040.00 S.F.$30,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG MDL-94  
ZoneS
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.05
Depth0
Assessed Value$153,594
Appraised Value$193,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$193,700$445,800
2024$252,100$193,700$445,800
2023$252,100$193,700$445,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,100$154,318$406,418
2024$252,100$154,381$406,481
2023$252,100$154,440$406,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps