9 WOTANDA LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WOTANDA LN
MBLU
S08/ 16/ / /
Acct#
48000
Owner
WAINMAN, BRADFORD H
Assessment
$972,900
Appraisal
$972,900
PID
1789
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$565,100$972,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$565,100$972,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAINMAN, BRADFORD H
Co-Owner
Address171 PENNYWISE LN
GLASTONBURY, CT 06033
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2475/0836
Sale Date02/27/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAINMAN, BRADFORD H$395,000 2475/08360102/27/2008
TREVETT, ROBERT E & THELMA C$11,000 0755/01090009/29/1978
SIM, GORDON A & EVELYN E$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,646
Replacement Cost: $387,502
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,646 1,646
CRLCrawl Space 300 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 220 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 994 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 562 0
   4,322 1,646

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,6001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodCWO
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Depth0
Assessed Value$565,100
Appraised Value$565,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$3,4001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  812.00 S.F.$40,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$565,100$972,900
2024$407,800$565,100$972,900
2023$407,800$565,100$972,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,800$565,100$972,900
2024$407,800$565,100$972,900
2023$407,800$565,100$972,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps