12 DOUGLAS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 DOUGLAS DR
MBLU
S08/ 36/ / /
Acct#
45090
Owner
CAISSIE, JAMES & MELISSA
Assessment
$800,900
Appraisal
$800,900
PID
1805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$585,200$800,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$585,200$800,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAISSIE, JAMES & MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address24 ROLLING LANE
HUDSON, MA 01749
Sale Price$293,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3074/0627
Sale Date11/28/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAISSIE, JAMES & MELISSA$293,500 3074/06270111/28/2016
STACEY, MARION E REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$0 1137/00581A05/25/1990
STACEY, MARION E$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,286
Replacement Cost: $264,513
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,286 1,286
FOPPorch, Open 84 0
FSPPorch, Screen 305 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 754 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
UGRGarage, Basement 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 90 0
   2,951 1,286

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodCWO
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Depth0
Assessed Value$585,200
Appraised Value$585,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$585,200$800,900
2024$215,700$585,200$800,900
2023$215,700$585,200$800,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$585,200$800,900
2024$215,700$585,200$800,900
2023$215,700$585,200$800,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps