7 DOUGLAS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 DOUGLAS DR
MBLU
S08/ 41/ / /
Acct#
04670
Owner
AUBUT, MICHAEL H FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$832,500
Appraisal
$832,500
PID
1809
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,400$575,100$832,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,400$575,100$832,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUBUT, MICHAEL H FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerAUBUT, MICHAEL H & LAURA J TRSTEES
Address72 WEST ELM ST
HOPKINTON, MA 01748
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3183/0551
Sale Date07/17/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUBUT, MICHAEL H FAMILY TRUST$0 3183/05511A07/17/2018
AUBUT, MICHAEL H & LAURA J$360,000 2812/06220111/19/2012
BONNER, MATTHEW J; PFLANZ, DEBRA A ET AL$0 PRB#11-155/01T10/07/2011
BONNER, JOHN D & HONORE C$22,000 0590/00990008/26/1972
LASKEY, WILLIAM J & GERTRUDE E$0 0463/0012 10/22/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $327,453
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,061 1,061
FHSHalf Story, Finished 650 325
FUSUpper Story, Finished 182 182
CRLCrawl Space 1,014 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 208 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 160 0
FGRGarage,Framed 600 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 230 0
   4,705 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodCWO
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Depth0
Assessed Value$575,100
Appraised Value$575,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,3001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  2.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,400$575,100$832,500
2024$257,400$575,100$832,500
2023$257,400$575,100$832,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,400$575,100$832,500
2024$257,400$575,100$832,500
2023$257,400$575,100$832,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps