1 DOLLY ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 DOLLY ISLAND
MBLU
I06/ 30/ / /
Acct#
25800
Owner
DOLLY ISLAND NOMINEE TRUST
Assessment
$1,297,600
Appraisal
$1,297,600
PID
181
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$1,156,800$1,297,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$1,156,800$1,297,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOLLY ISLAND NOMINEE TRUST
Co-OwnerKATZEN, JOSHUA & AMELIA TRUSTEES
Address40 NONANTUM ST
NEWTON, MA 02458
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1551/0230
Sale Date09/15/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOLLY ISLAND NOMINEE TRUST$295,000 1551/02300109/15/1999
KOLB, DOUGLAS H &LUCILLE LIV TRUST$0 1339/08821A06/29/1995
KOLB, DOUGLAS H & LUCILLE O$0 0851/0308 08/11/1983
KLARIK, DAVID & CIRIL$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,935
Replacement Cost: $148,937
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 999 999
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FOPPorch, Open 144 0
FSPPorch, Screen 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 45 0
   2,268 1,935

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodWNI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Depth
Assessed Value$1,156,800
Appraised Value$1,156,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  620.00 S.F.$10,9001
WDKWOOD DECK  360.00 S.F.$3,2001
BHS2BOATHOUSE-AVG  392.00 S.F.$39,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  91.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$1,156,800$1,297,600
2024$140,800$1,156,800$1,297,600
2023$140,800$1,156,800$1,297,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,800$1,156,800$1,297,600
2024$140,800$1,156,800$1,297,600
2023$140,800$1,156,800$1,297,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps