139 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S08/ 53/ 1/ /
Acct#
58060
Owner
KLOETZ, ANDRE H & PAULA L
Assessment
$594,360
Appraisal
$648,200
PID
1820
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,100$274,100$648,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,100$220,260$594,360

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKLOETZ, ANDRE H & PAULA L
Co-Owner
Address139 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$52,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1234/0176
Sale Date12/09/1992
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLOETZ, ANDRE H & PAULA L$52,500 1234/01760112/09/1992
RICE, EMERY & RICE, SETH$0 PRB#24-912/0  
RICE, THOMAS E P SR & MARGARET$0 0380/0468  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,546
Replacement Cost: $396,264
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,406 1,406
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,140 1,140
FEPPorch, Enclose 280 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 77 0
SLBSlab 266 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 80 0
WDKDeck, Wood 418 0
   5,959 2,546

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.47
Depth1172
Assessed Value$220,260
Appraised Value$274,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  874.00 S.F.$11,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  460.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD3SHED LOW  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
STB1STABLE  720.00 S.F.$6,9001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  504.00 S.F.$8,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  88.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,100$274,100$648,200
2024$374,100$274,100$648,200
2023$374,100$274,100$648,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,100$220,293$594,393
2024$374,100$220,304$594,404
2023$374,100$220,306$594,406

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps