35 EATON AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 EATON AV
MBLU
S09/ 1/ / /
Acct#
14660
Owner
BEAUMONT, BARBARA A
Assessment
$282,100
Appraisal
$282,100
PID
1827
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$157,800$282,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$157,800$282,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUMONT, BARBARA A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 101
MEREDITH, NH 03253-0101
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1387/0275
Sale Date08/08/1996
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUMONT, BARBARA A$0 1387/02751A08/08/1996
BEAUMONT, STEPHEN$62,000 1387/02731N08/08/1996
ELLERY JOHN F ET AL$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $212,451
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
TQSThree Quarter Story 360 270
FUSUpper Story, Finished 168 168
CRLCrawl Space 168 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 108 0
SLBSlab 108 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 25 0
   2,087 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Depth148
Assessed Value$157,800
Appraised Value$157,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP3WORK SHOP POOR  180.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD1SHED AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD3SHED LOW  110.00 S.F.$6001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  396.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$157,800$282,100
2024$124,300$157,800$282,100
2023$124,300$157,800$282,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,300$157,800$282,100
2024$124,300$157,800$282,100
2023$124,300$157,800$282,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps