25 EATON AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 EATON AV
MBLU
S09/ 5/ / /
Acct#
44880
Owner
GRINDLE, DAVE P & ELIZABETH S;
Assessment
$347,200
Appraisal
$347,200
PID
1832
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$200,000$347,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$200,000$347,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRINDLE, DAVE P & ELIZABETH S;
Co-OwnerBERNARD, NICHOLAS G & KATE O
Address40 WILDWOOD RD
MARSHFIELD, MA 02050
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2738/0681
Sale Date11/16/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRINDLE, DAVE P & ELIZABETH S;$140,000 2738/06810111/16/2011
SPRAGUE FAMILY TRUST$0 1475/05211G06/18/1998
SPRAGUE, LLOYD F & PEARL E$0 1475/05191N06/18/1998
AMBROSE, ROBERT P$0 0797/07411N11/03/1980
SPRAGUE, LLOYD F & PEARL E$0 0360/0254 12/29/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $223,301
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
CRLCrawl Space 608 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 310 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 117 0
   3,401 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.19
Depth0
Assessed Value$200,000
Appraised Value$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$5,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  176.00 S.F.$7001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  192.00 S.F.$4,0001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$200,000$347,200
2024$147,200$200,000$347,200
2023$147,200$200,000$347,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$200,000$347,200
2024$147,200$200,000$347,200
2023$147,200$200,000$347,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps