12 MORGAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MORGAN RD
MBLU
S09/ 6/A 5/ /
Acct#
07530
Owner
CARTY, JOHN R; CARTY, VICTORIA A
Assessment
$656,611
Appraisal
$796,900
PID
1837
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$552,800$796,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$412,511$656,611

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTY, JOHN R; CARTY, VICTORIA A
Co-Owner
Address12 MORGAN RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1311/0262
Sale Date09/19/1994
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARTY, JOHN R; CARTY, VICTORIA A$0 1311/02621A09/19/1994
CARTY, JOHN R & VICTORIA A$0 0875/03691F07/06/1984
CARTY, JOHN R & VICTORIA A$0 0867/0428 04/06/1984
AMBROSE LAND COMPANY INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,923
Replacement Cost: $418,789
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FUSUpper Story, Finished 240 240
TQSThree Quarter Story 318 239
CTHCathedral Ceiling 560 0
FGRGarage,Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 56 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 978 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 410 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,092 1,923

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodMR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.52
Depth0
Assessed Value$412,511
Appraised Value$552,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$552,800$796,900
2024$244,100$552,800$796,900
2023$244,100$650,500$894,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$412,706$656,806
2024$244,100$412,753$656,853
2023$244,100$510,501$754,601

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps