22 MORGAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 MORGAN RD
MBLU
S09/ 11/ / /
Acct#
00880
Owner
AMBROSE, MARILYN S REVOCABLE TRUST 1996
Assessment
$972,277
Appraisal
$1,008,600
PID
1845
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,500$600,100$1,008,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,500$563,777$972,277

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMBROSE, MARILYN S REVOCABLE TRUST 1996
Co-OwnerAMBROSE, MARILYN S TRUSTEE
Address22 MORGAN RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2636/0240
Sale Date04/26/2010
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMBROSE, MARILYN S REVOCABLE TRUST 1996$0 2636/02401A04/26/2010
AMBROSE, ROBERT P & MARILYN S$0 0882/03691A09/11/1984
AMBROSE LAND COMPANY INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost: $429,108
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,200 900
FHSHalf Story, Finished 192 96
FUSUpper Story, Finished 32 32
CRLCrawl Space 792 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 0
FBMBasement, Finished 360 0
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 360 0
WDKDeck, Wood 762 0
   5,498 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodMR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.22
Depth0
Assessed Value$563,777
Appraised Value$600,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  936.00 S.F.$19,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  518.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$7001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,500$600,100$1,008,600
2024$408,500$600,100$1,008,600
2023$408,500$600,100$1,008,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,500$563,892$972,392
2024$408,500$563,901$972,401
2023$408,500$563,948$972,448

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps