17 LAKE COUNTRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LAKE COUNTRY RD
MBLU
S10/ 1/F / /
Acct#
13740
Owner
BILLINGS,MARK & MARTHA 2018 TRUST
Assessment
$1,231,400
Appraisal
$1,231,400
PID
1854
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$933,900$297,500$1,231,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$933,900$297,500$1,231,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBILLINGS,MARK & MARTHA 2018 TRUST
Co-OwnerBILLINGS, MARK & MARTHA TRUSTEES
Address17 LAKE COUNTRY RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3214/0987
Sale Date12/21/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BILLINGS,MARK & MARTHA 2018 TRUST$0 3214/09871A12/21/2018
BILLINGS, MARK B 2007 TRUST;$699,000 3077/06761O12/09/2016
DEARBORN, DORI A REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2767/07301H04/20/2012
FAY, TIMOTHY J REVOCABLE TRUST;$699,000 2672/00950110/29/2010
COFFARO, ANTHONY E &PORTER-COFFARO,AMY B$67,500 1940/09651N08/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,096
Replacement Cost: $922,827
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$812,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,361 2,361
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,604 1,203
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,064 532
CTHCathedral Ceiling 520 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 182 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,064 0
FOPPorch, Open 576 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,344 0
WDKDeck, Wood 484 0
   10,223 4,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,0001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodMH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Depth0
Assessed Value$297,500
Appraised Value$297,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAV2PAVING CONCRETE  950.00 S.F.$2,1001
CRGCARRIAGE HOUSE  2146.00 S.F.$103,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$933,900$297,500$1,231,400
2024$933,900$297,500$1,231,400
2023$933,900$297,500$1,231,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$933,900$297,500$1,231,400
2024$933,900$297,500$1,231,400
2023$933,900$297,500$1,231,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps