144 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S10/ 3/ / /
Acct#
39680
Owner
TRUE, TONIA LYNN & KEITH D
Assessment
$520,400
Appraisal
$520,400
PID
1862
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,700$208,700$520,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,700$208,700$520,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUE, TONIA LYNN & KEITH D
Co-Owner
Address144 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-6727
Sale Price$278,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2614/0493
Sale Date12/15/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUE, TONIA LYNN & KEITH D$278,000 2614/04930112/15/2009
MERTZ, MARJORIE A$193,000 1705/04110012/04/2001
RICE, EMERY$0 0787/0333 03/24/1980
ORTH, EDWINA C$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $504,203
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,435 2,435
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,209 605
CRLCrawl Space 458 0
FGRGarage,Framed 768 0
FOPPorch, Open 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,209 0
   6,121 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM4.00 UNITS$11,2001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.15
Depth541
Assessed Value$208,700
Appraised Value$208,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  578.00 S.F.$14,2001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  704.00 S.F.$8,8001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  462.00 S.F.$7,1001
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  288.00 S.F.$3,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,700$208,700$520,400
2024$311,700$208,700$520,400
2023$311,700$208,700$520,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,700$208,700$520,400
2024$311,700$208,700$520,400
2023$311,700$208,700$520,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps