184 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
184 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S10/ 9/ / /
Acct#
15960
Owner
BENSON FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$383,007
Appraisal
$485,300
PID
1868
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$283,200$485,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$180,907$383,007

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSON FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerROSCH, SARAH J & BENSON, STEPHEN F, TRST
Address20 BARBERRY DR
NEW HARTFORD, CT 06057
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2985/0971
Sale Date08/12/2015
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENSON FAMILY TRUST$0 2985/09711A08/12/2015
BENSON, JANE F$0 PRB#95-206/01S01/10/1997
FLATHER, GWENDOLYN ESTATE OF$0 0219/0113  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $280,855
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
FEPPorch, Enclose 123 0
FGRGarage,Framed 356 0
SLBSlab 99 0
STPStoop 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,024 0
   3,614 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.7
Depth715
Assessed Value$180,907
Appraised Value$283,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$283,200$485,300
2024$202,100$283,200$485,300
2023$202,100$283,200$485,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$181,100$383,200
2024$202,100$181,148$383,248
2023$202,100$181,195$383,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps