196 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
196 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S10/ 10/ / /
Acct#
06130
Owner
MARCEAU, MARK L & TATAKES, BRENDA J
Assessment
$438,700
Appraisal
$438,700
PID
1869
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$215,700$438,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$215,700$438,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCEAU, MARK L & TATAKES, BRENDA J
Co-Owner
Address196 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-6811
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1369/0123
Sale Date03/20/1996
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCEAU, MARK L & TATAKES, BRENDA J$90,000 1369/01230103/20/1996
BRYAR, KEITH F II & JOAN W$85,000 0947/07030006/05/1986
LOWTH, CHARLES W H JR &NANCY R$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,389
Replacement Cost: $230,728
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
FATAttic, Finished 224 45
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 0
FBMBasement, Finished 164 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 508 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   2,904 1,389

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Depth544
Assessed Value$215,700
Appraised Value$215,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1200.00 S.F$38,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$215,700$438,700
2024$223,000$215,700$438,700
2023$223,000$215,700$438,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,000$215,700$438,700
2024$223,000$215,700$438,700
2023$223,000$215,700$438,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps