206 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S10/ 11/ / /
Acct#
06970
Owner
PINO, STEVEN J & MARIA T
Assessment
$703,403
Appraisal
$810,500
PID
1870
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,600$290,900$810,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,600$183,803$703,403

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPINO, STEVEN J & MARIA T
Co-Owner
Address206 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1619/0533
Sale Date12/04/2000
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINO, STEVEN J & MARIA T$305,000 1619/05331N12/04/2000
CHILDS, GAIL G$195,000 1536/00790106/18/1999
SCHNOEBELEN, HELEN E$0 1373/04791J04/24/1996
SCHNOEBELEN, HELEN E;$32,500 1259/02531J07/12/1993
CAHILL, ANN N$0 0604/0418 04/04/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1835
Living Area: 2,589
Replacement Cost: $352,177
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,949 1,949
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,280 640
CRLCrawl Space 128 0
FSPPorch, Screen 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,280 0
   4,845 2,589
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $333,919
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,184 1,184
CRLCrawl Space 1,716 0
FOPPorch, Open 12 0
FSPPorch, Screen 140 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   4,980 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6002
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4002
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.46
Depth0
Assessed Value$183,803
Appraised Value$290,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  480.00 S.F.$7,4001
GAZGAZEBO  198.00 S.F$4,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  216.00 S.F.$1,4001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  240.00 S.F.$2,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  185.00 S.F.$1,5001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  324.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1664.00 S.F.$58,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,600$290,900$810,500
2024$519,600$290,900$810,500
2023$519,600$290,900$810,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,600$183,963$703,563
2024$519,600$184,002$703,602
2023$519,600$184,041$703,641

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps