100 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
MBLU
S10/ 15/ / /
Acct#
06120
Owner
DONOHOE, MARK A & TAMI D
Assessment
$937,075
Appraisal
$1,022,300
PID
1875
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$557,300$1,022,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$472,075$937,075

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOHOE, MARK A & TAMI D
Co-Owner
Address64 EATON AV
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$447,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2895/0588
Sale Date01/08/2014
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONOHOE, MARK A & TAMI D$447,000 2895/05881Y01/08/2014
DUFF FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2545/00941A02/04/2009
DUFF, DAVID W & EVALYNN LINNEA$575,000 2399/07221N04/24/2007
PETERSON, JOHN D JR & LYNN B$012247/09341A11/30/2005
PETERSON, JOHN D & LYNN B$375,000 1980/07951N12/02/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,964
Replacement Cost: $499,566
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
TQSThree Quarter Story 138 104
FATAttic, Finished 228 46
CRLCrawl Space 120 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 928 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 120 0
FGRGarage,Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open 54 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 748 0
SLBSlab 462 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 361 0
   5,681 1,964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodBH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.4
Depth0
Assessed Value$472,075
Appraised Value$557,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$557,300$1,022,300
2024$465,000$557,300$1,022,300
2023$465,000$557,300$1,022,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,000$472,191$937,191
2024$465,000$472,218$937,218
2023$465,000$472,247$937,247

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps