90 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
MBLU
S10/ 18/ / /
Acct#
31610
Owner
GEREGHTY, KATHLEEN 2001 REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$847,374
Appraisal
$1,005,900
PID
1878
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$610,900$1,005,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$452,374$847,374

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGEREGHTY, KATHLEEN 2001 REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerGEREGHTY, KATHLEEN TRUSTEE
Address90 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1628/0774
Sale Date02/01/2001
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEREGHTY, KATHLEEN 2001 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 1628/07741A02/01/2001
GEREGHTY, KATHLEEN$0 1628/07721A02/01/2001
EISNER, JOHN D &$75,000 1405/06681N01/10/1997
CHILDS, ROBERT W & GAIL G$47,500 1289/01561T03/03/1994
MEREDITH VILLAGE SAVINGS BANK$0 1289/01551L03/03/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,594
Replacement Cost: $419,240
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,594 1,594
FGRGarage,Framed 864 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
FSPPorch, Screen 120 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,230 0
SLBSlab 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
WDKDeck, Wood 383 0
   4,603 1,594

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodBH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.53
Depth0
Assessed Value$452,374
Appraised Value$610,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$610,900$1,005,900
2024$395,000$610,900$1,005,900
2023$395,000$610,900$1,005,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,000$452,653$847,653
2024$395,000$452,721$847,721
2023$395,000$452,789$847,789

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps