254 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
254 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I07/ 2/E / /
Acct#
48070
Owner
RICHARD, CRAIG S & RENEE L
Assessment
$606,600
Appraisal
$606,600
PID
189
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,900$538,700$606,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,900$538,700$606,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARD, CRAIG S & RENEE L
Co-Owner
Address32 OLD AUBURN RD
DERRY, NH 03038
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1543/0343
Sale Date07/30/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARD, CRAIG S & RENEE L$132,000 1543/03430107/30/1999
TROJAN, MICHAEL N$0 1270/01681A10/04/1993
TROJAN, WALTER & MARY$0 0600/0339  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $83,171
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 372 112
CTHCathedral Ceiling 300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 356 0
   1,700 784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Depth
Assessed Value$538,700
Appraised Value$538,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  240.00 S.F.$5,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  308.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,900$538,700$606,600
2024$67,900$538,700$606,600
2023$67,900$538,700$606,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$67,900$538,700$606,600
2024$67,900$538,700$606,600
2023$67,900$538,700$606,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps