34 MEREDITH NECK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 MEREDITH NECK RD
MBLU
S11/ 1/ / /
Acct#
06140
Owner
OUELLETTE, SCOTT REV TRUST OF 2008
Assessment
$982,340
Appraisal
$1,167,500
PID
1891
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,600$529,900$1,167,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,600$344,740$982,340

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOUELLETTE, SCOTT REV TRUST OF 2008
Co-OwnerOUELLETTE, SCOTT TTEE
Address34 MEREDITH NECK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3634/596
Sale Date07/31/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OUELLETTE, SCOTT REV TRUST OF 2008$0 3634/5961A07/31/2024
OUELLETTE, SCOTT W$550,000 2600/02001N10/02/2009
GUILBEAULT, NORMAN V & CAROL D$165,000 1632/04921N02/26/2001
BUCHANAN ASSOCIATES$120,000 0963/02621N09/05/1986
LINCOLN, ALEXANDER JR$0 0250/0391 03/26/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $515,215
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Polished Conc
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,224 1,224
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,246 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 698 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   5,112 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$10,6001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,3001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.23
Depth0
Assessed Value$344,740
Appraised Value$529,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  576.00 S.F.$10,1001
FCPCARPORT  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
BRN52 STORY  3024.00 S.F.$87,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  448.00 S.F.$3,6001
SPL3GUNITE  700.00 S.F.$21,0001
CBN2CABANA-GD  576.00 S.F.$40,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,600$529,900$1,167,500
2024$637,600$529,900$1,167,500
2023$637,600$529,900$1,167,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,600$345,099$982,699
2024$637,600$345,207$982,807
2023$637,600$345,321$982,921

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps