36 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
MBLU
S11/ 4/ / /
Acct#
29160
Owner
KING, FRANCISCA J & WILLIAM JOHN
Assessment
$536,623
Appraisal
$599,700
PID
1897
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$284,600$599,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$221,523$536,623

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, FRANCISCA J & WILLIAM JOHN
Co-Owner
Address36 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3398/0662
Sale Date03/19/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING, FRANCISCA J & WILLIAM JOHN$0 3398/06621A03/19/2021
KING, WILLIAM JOHN & KING, WILLIAM JAMES$475,000 2467/00981N01/11/2008
THORNDIKE, KATHERINE H REVOCABLE TRUST;$0 1973/03691A11/10/2003
THORNDIKE, TOWNSEND D;$233,800 1345/08890108/22/1995
CHILDS, ROBERT W & GAIL G$213,000 1297/06850005/20/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 2,804
Replacement Cost: $500,467
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,325 2,325
FHSHalf Story, Finished 957 479
CRLCrawl Space 753 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 390 0
FOPPorch, Open 371 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,130 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,004 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 66 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   8,150 2,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodBH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.22
Depth0
Assessed Value$221,523
Appraised Value$284,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  1856.00 S.F.$26,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD3SHED LOW  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$284,600$599,700
2024$315,100$284,600$599,700
2023$315,100$284,600$599,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$221,712$536,812
2024$315,100$221,739$536,839
2023$315,100$221,804$536,904

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps