65 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
MBLU
S11/ 10/B / /
Acct#
24620
Owner
SIMONS FAMILY 2020 TRUST
Assessment
$720,300
Appraisal
$720,300
PID
1909
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,600$267,700$720,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,600$267,700$720,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONS FAMILY 2020 TRUST
Co-OwnerSIMONS, DUNCAN F JR & LINDA J TTEES
AddressPO BOX 1215
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3512/0436
Sale Date06/13/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMONS FAMILY 2020 TRUST$0 3512/04361A06/13/2022
SIMONS, DUNCAN F JR & LINDA J$0 3512/04151A06/13/2022
SIMONS FAMILY 2020 TRUST$0 3316/00031A05/21/2020
SIMONS, DUNCAN F JR & LINDA J$23,500 1199/05330102/13/1992
KELLER, JOSEPH P & CAROLE A$0 1100/0626 06/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,425
Replacement Cost: $438,327
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FATAttic, Finished 1,134 227
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 528 0
FGRGarage,Framed 608 0
FOPPorch, Open 130 0
FSPPorch, Screen 208 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 560 0
SLBSlab 126 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   6,108 2,425

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,6001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodBH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Depth0
Assessed Value$267,700
Appraised Value$267,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$13,0001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$13,8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  128.00 S.F.$1,7001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  144.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,600$267,700$720,300
2024$452,600$267,700$720,300
2023$452,600$267,700$720,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,600$267,700$720,300
2024$452,600$267,700$720,300
2023$452,600$267,700$720,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps