89 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
MBLU
S11/ 10/H / /
Acct#
24610
Owner
BEAUCHEMIN FAMILY 2024 TRUST
Assessment
$777,800
Appraisal
$777,800
PID
1915
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,400$247,400$777,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,400$247,400$777,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUCHEMIN FAMILY 2024 TRUST
Co-OwnerBEAUCHEMIN, MARK R & ANN MARIE TTEES
Address89 BLUEBERRY HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3625/533
Sale Date06/03/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUCHEMIN FAMILY 2024 TRUST$0 3625/5331A06/03/2024
BEAUCHEMIN, MARK R $37,900 1496/07560010/26/1998
INGEMI, RICHARD J & SHARON A$27,500 1420/07410106/03/1997
KELLER, O PITMAN & DOROTHY E$120,000 1364/02411L01/31/1996
KELLER, JOSEPH P & CAROLE A$0 1100/0626 06/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,574
Replacement Cost: $587,397
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,770 1,770
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,184 1,184
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,240 620
CTHCathedral Ceiling 160 0
FGRGarage,Framed 840 0
FOPPorch, Open 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,082 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 688 0
WDKDeck, Wood 710 0
   7,774 3,574

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneMN
NeighborhoodBH
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.28
Depth0
Assessed Value$247,400
Appraised Value$247,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  24.00 DIAMETER$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,400$247,400$777,800
2024$530,400$247,400$777,800
2023$530,400$247,400$777,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,400$247,400$777,800
2024$530,400$247,400$777,800
2023$530,400$247,400$777,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps